|
Best SF Novel |
1
|
Network Effect
|
Martha Wells
|
2
|
The Relentless Moon
|
Mary Robinette Kowal
|
3
|
The Last Emperox
|
John Scalzi
|
4
|
The Ministry for the Future
|
Kim Stanley Robinson
|
5
|
Agency
|
William Gibson
|
6
|
Unconquerable Sun
|
Kate Elliott
|
7
|
Machine
|
Elizabeth Bear
|
8
|
Attack Surface
|
Cory Doctorow
|
9
|
Interlibrary Loan
|
Gene Wolfe
|
10
|
War of the Maps
|
Paul McAuley
|
11
|
Bone Silence
|
Alastair Reynolds
|
11
|
The Book of Koli
|
M. R. Carey
|
13
|
The Eleventh Gate
|
Nancy Kress
|
14
|
Driving the Deep
|
Suzanne Palmer
|
15
|
Chosen Spirits
|
Samit Basu
|
16
|
Fleet Elements
|
Walter Jon Williams
|
17
|
Pacific Storm
|
Linda Nagata
|
18
|
Tender Is the Flesh
(translation of )
|
Agustina Bazterrica
|
19
|
City Under the Stars
|
Gardner Dozois
and
Michael Swanwick
|
20
|
The Evidence
|
Christopher Priest
|
21
|
Providence
|
Max Barry
|
22
|
Anthropocene Rag
|
Alex Irvine
|
23
|
The Arrest
|
Jonathan Lethem
|
24
|
Bridge 108
|
Anne Charnock
|
25
|
Failed State
|
Christopher Brown (I)
|
26
|
Ghost Species
|
James Bradley
|
|
Best Fantasy Novel |
1
|
The City We Became
|
N. K. Jemisin
|
2
|
Piranesi
|
Susanna Clarke
|
3
|
Harrow the Ninth
|
Tamsyn Muir
|
4
|
Black Sun
|
Rebecca Roanhorse
|
5
|
The Once and Future Witches
|
Alix E. Harrow
|
6
|
The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue
|
V. E. Schwab
|
7
|
The Left-Handed Booksellers of London
|
Garth Nix
|
8
|
The Trouble with Peace
|
Joe Abercrombie
|
9
|
The Midnight Bargain
|
C. L. Polk
|
10
|
The Angel of the Crows
|
Katherine Addison
|
11
|
Stormsong
|
C. L. Polk
|
12
|
Phoenix Extravagant
|
Yoon Ha Lee
|
13
|
Or What You Will
|
Jo Walton
|
14
|
The Blade Between
|
Sam J. Miller
|
15
|
By Force Alone
|
Lavie Tidhar
|
16
|
Interior Chinatown
|
Charles Yu
|
17
|
The Sunken Land Begins to Rise Again
|
M. John Harrison
|
18
|
Comet Weather
|
Liz Williams
|
19
|
The Book of Lamps and Banners
|
Elizabeth Hand
|
20
|
Creatures of Charm and Hunger
|
Molly Tanzer
|
21
|
How to Rule an Empire and Get Away with It
|
K. J. Parker
|
22
|
Trouble the Saints
|
Alaya Dawn Johnson
|
23
|
Utopia Avenue
|
David Mitchell
|
24
|
Mordew
|
Alex Pheby
|
25
|
A Deadly Education
|
Naomi Novik
|
26
|
The House in the Cerulean Sea
|
TJ Klune
|
|
Best Horror Novel |
1
|
Mexican Gothic
|
Silvia Moreno-Garcia
|
2
|
The Only Good Indians
|
Stephen Graham Jones
|
3
|
Beowulf
(translation of Beowulf)
|
uncredited
|
4
|
The Hollow Places
|
T. Kingfisher
|
5
|
The Southern Book Club's Guide to Slaying Vampires
|
Grady Hendrix
|
6
|
Survivor Song
|
Paul Tremblay
|
7
|
Devolution
|
Max Brooks
|
8
|
The Deep
|
Alma Katsu
|
9
|
Plain Bad Heroines
|
Emily M. Danforth
|
10
|
The Hole
|
Hiroko Oyamada
|
11
|
Catherine House
|
Elisabeth Thomas
|
12
|
Empire of Wild
|
Cherie Dimaline
|
13
|
Sisters
|
Daisy Johnson
|
|
Best First Novel |
1
|
Elatsoe
|
Darcie Little Badger
|
2
|
The Space Between Worlds
|
Micaiah Johnson
|
3
|
Cemetery Boys
|
Aiden Thomas
|
4
|
The Bone Shard Daughter
|
Andrea Stewart
|
5
|
The Vanished Birds
|
Simon Jimenez
|
6
|
Architects of Memory
|
Karen Osborne
|
7
|
Beneath the Rising
|
Premee Mohamed
|
8
|
Hench
|
Natalie Zina Walschots
|
9
|
The Unspoken Name
|
A. K. Larkwood
|
10
|
The Mermaid, the Witch, and the Sea
|
Maggie Tokuda-Hall
|
11
|
The Wall
|
Gautam Bhatia
|
12
|
Vagabonds
(translation of )
|
Hao Jingfang
|
13
|
The Year of the Witching
|
Alexis Henderson
|
14
|
Star Daughter
|
Shveta Thakrar
|
15
|
The Twice-Drowned Saint
|
C. S. E. Cooney
|
16
|
Stonefish
|
Scott R. Jones
|
17
|
Every Bone a Prayer
|
Ashley Blooms
|
18
|
Kim Jiyoung, Born 1982
(translation of )
|
Cho Nam-Joo
|
19
|
Little Eyes
(translation of Kentukis)
|
Samanta Schweblin
|
20
|
Love and Other Thought Experiments
|
Sophie Ward
|
21
|
Eartheater
(translation of Cometierra)
|
Dolores Reyes
|
|
Best Young Adult Book |
1
|
A Wizard's Guide to Defensive Baking
|
Ursula Vernon
|
2
|
Race to the Sun
|
Rebecca Roanhorse
|
3
|
Legendborn
|
Tracy Deonn
|
4
|
A Peculiar Peril
|
Jeff VanderMeer
|
5
|
Over the Woodward Wall
|
A. Deborah Baker
|
6
|
A Song Below Water
|
Bethany C. Morrow
|
7
|
The Silvered Serpents
|
Roshani Chokshi
|
8
|
Deathless Divide
|
Justina Ireland
|
9
|
The Scapegracers
|
Hannah Abigail Clarke
|
10
|
Shadowshaper Legacy
|
Daniel José Older
|
11
|
Burn
|
Patrick Ness
|
12
|
We Ride Upon Sticks
|
Quan Barry
|
13
|
Red Hood
|
Elana K. Arnold
|
14
|
Dark and Deepest Red
|
Anna-Marie McLemore
|
15
|
The Faithless Hawk
|
Margaret Owen
|
|
Best Novella |
1
|
Ring Shout; or, Hunting Ku Kluxes in the End Times
|
|
2
|
Riot Baby
|
Tochi Onyebuchi
|
3
|
The Empress of Salt and Fortune
|
Nghi Vo
|
4
|
Upright Women Wanted
|
Sarah Gailey
|
5
|
Come Tumbling Down
|
Seanan McGuire
|
6
|
The Order of the Pure Moon Reflected in Water
|
Zen Cho
|
7
|
Seven of Infinities
|
Aliette de Bodard
|
8
|
Finna
|
Nino Cipri
|
9
|
The Four Profound Weaves
|
R. B. Lemberg
|
10
|
Of Dragons, Feasts and Murders
|
Aliette de Bodard
|
11
|
Drowned Country
|
Emily Tesh
|
12
|
Sea Change
|
Nancy Kress
|
13
|
Night of the Mannequins
|
Stephen Graham Jones
|
14
|
Dispersion
|
Greg Egan
|
15
|
Out of Body
|
Jeffrey Ford
|
16
|
Prosper's Demon
|
K. J. Parker
|
17
|
Ife-Iyoku, the Tale of Imadeyunuagbon
|
Ekpeki Oghenechovwe Donald
|
18
|
Flyaway
|
Kathleen Jennings
|
19
|
Yellow Jessamine
|
Caitlin Starling
|
|
Best Novelette |
1
|
The Pill
|
Meg Elison
|
2
|
Two Truths and a Lie
|
Sarah Pinsker
|
3
|
The Inaccessibility of Heaven
|
Aliette de Bodard
|
4
|
A Whisper of Blue
|
Ken Liu
|
5
|
If You Take My Meaning
|
Charlie Jane Anders
|
6
|
Fairy Tales for Robots
|
Sofia Samatar
|
7
|
Color, Heat, and the Wreck of the Argo
|
Catherynne M. Valente
|
8
|
A Stick of Clay, in the Hands of God, Is Infinite Potential
|
JY Neon Yang
|
9
|
Burn or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells As a Super
|
A. T. Greenblatt
|
10
|
City of Red Midnight: A Hikayat
|
Usman T. Malik
|
11
|
The Bahrain Underground Bazaar
|
Nadia Afifi
|
12
|
As The Shore To The Tides, So Blood Calls To Blood
|
Karlo Yeager Rodríguez
|
13
|
Tunnels
|
Eleanor Arnason
|
14
|
The Little Witch
|
M. Rickert
|
15
|
To Sail the Black
|
A. C. Wise
|
16
|
Where the River Turns to Concrete
|
Brooke Bolander
|
17
|
Head Static
|
|
18
|
|
Rich Larson
|
19
|
Yellow and the Perception of Reality
|
Maureen McHugh
|
20
|
To Balance the Weight of Khalem
|
R. B. Lemberg
|
21
|
Lucky's Dragon
|
Kelly Barnhill
|
22
|
An Important Failure
|
Rebecca Campbell
|
23
|
Convergence in Chorus Architecture
|
Dare Segun Falowo
|
24
|
Madame and the Map: A Journey in Five Movements
|
|
25
|
Real Animals
|
Em North
|
26
|
How to Burn Down the Hinterlands
|
Lyndsie Manusos
|
27
|
A Mastery of German
|
Marian Denise Moore
|
28
|
Girls with Needles and Frost
|
Jenny Rae Rappaport
|
29
|
Lone Puppeteer of a Sleeping City
|
Arula Ratnakar
|
30
|
Folie à Deux, or the Ticking Hourglass
|
Usman T. Malik
|
31
|
The Transition of Osoosi
|
Ozzie M. Gartrell
|
32
|
The Satellite Charmer
|
Mame Bougouma Diene
|
|
Best Short Story |
1
|
Little Free Library
|
Naomi Kritzer
|
2
|
Open House on Haunted Hill
|
John Wiswell
|
3
|
50 Things Every AI Working with Humans Should Know
|
Ken Liu
|
4
|
The Mermaid Astronaut
|
Yoon Ha Lee
|
5
|
Badass Moms in the Zombie Apocalypse
|
Rae Carson
|
6
|
The Sycamore and the Sybil
|
Alix E. Harrow
|
7
|
The Girlfriend's Guide to Gods
|
Maria Dahvana Headley
|
8
|
Dresses Like White Elephants
|
Meg Elison
|
9
|
In the Lands of the Spill
|
Aliette de Bodard
|
10
|
Wait for Night
|
Stephen Graham Jones
|
11
|
My Country Is a Ghost
|
Eugenia Triantafyllou
|
12
|
The Ransom of Miss Coraline Connelly
|
Alix E. Harrow
|
13
|
An Explorer's Cartography of Already Settled Lands
|
Fran Wilde
|
14
|
A Guide for Working Breeds
|
Vina Jie-Min Prasad
|
15
|
Familiar Face
|
Meg Elison
|
16
|
Ancestries
|
|
17
|
How to Pay Reparations: A Documentary
|
Tochi Onyebuchi
|
18
|
Hearts in the Hard Ground
|
G. V. Anderson
|
19
|
Juvenilia
|
Lavie Tidhar
|
20
|
The Translator, at Low Tide
|
Vajra Chandrasekera
|
21
|
Scar Tissue
|
Tobias S. Buckell
|
22
|
The Bone-Stag Walks
|
K. T. Bryski
|
23
|
Forgive Me, My Love, for the Ice and the Sea
|
C. L. Clark
|
24
|
We're Here, We're Here
|
K. M. Szpara
|
25
|
Thirty-Three
|
Tade Thompson
|
26
|
Unlike Most Tides
|
Darcie Little Badger
|
27
|
The Wandering City
|
Usman T. Malik
|
28
|
AirBody
|
Sameem Siddiqui
|
29
|
A Voyage to Queensthroat
|
Anya Johanna DeNiro
|
30
|
Rat and Finch Are Friends
|
Innocent Chizaram Ilo
|
31
|
The Night Soil Salvagers
|
Gregory Norman Bossert
|
32
|
Six Dreams About the Train
|
Maria Haskins
|
33
|
Your Rover Is Here
|
L. P. Kindred
|
34
|
Georgie in the Sun
|
Natalia Theodoridou
|
35
|
Across the Ice
|
Ada Hoffmann
|
36
|
Never a Butterfly, Nor a Moth with Moon-Painted Wings
|
Aimee Ogden
|
37
|
The River of Night
|
Tlotlo Tsamaase
|
38
|
Tea with the Earl of Twilight
|
Sonya Taaffe
|
|
Best Collection |
1
|
The Hidden Girl and Other Stories
|
Ken Liu
|
2
|
The Best of Elizabeth Bear
|
Elizabeth Bear
|
3
|
Big Girl Plus The Pill Plus Such People in It and Much More
|
Meg Elison
|
4
|
The Midnight Circus
|
Jane Yolen
|
5
|
Nine Bar Blues
|
|
6
|
The Best of Jeffrey Ford
|
Jeffrey Ford
|
7
|
If It Bleeds
|
Stephen King
|
8
|
Analog/Virtual and Other Simulations of Your Future
|
Lavanya Lakshminarayan
|
9
|
The Postutopian Adventures of Darger and Surplus
|
Michael Swanwick
|
10
|
Everyone on the Moon Is Essential Personnel
|
Julian K. Jarboe
|
11
|
We All Hear Stories in the Dark
|
Robert Shearman
|
12
|
|
Kathe Koja
|
13
|
Children of the Fang and Other Genealogies
|
John Langan
|
14
|
Settling the World: Selected Stories 1970-2020
|
M. John Harrison
|
15
|
The Voyages of Cinrak the Dapper
|
A. J. Fitzwater
|
16
|
The Grand Tour
|
E. Catherine Tobler
|
17
|
The Heart Is a Mirror for Sinners & Other Stories
|
Angela Slatter
|
18
|
The Best of Michael Marshall Smith
|
Michael Marshall Smith
|
19
|
The Road to Woop Woop and Other Stories
|
Eugen Bacon
|
20
|
Aftermath of an Industrial Accident
|
Mike Allen
|
21
|
Songs for Dark Seasons
|
Lisa L. Hannett
|
22
|
Thin Places
|
Kay Chronister
|
|
Best Anthology |
1
|
The Book of Dragons
|
Jonathan Strahan
|
2
|
Africanfuturism
|
Wole Talabi
|
3
|
Dominion: An Anthology of Speculative Fiction from Africa and the African Diaspora (Volume One)
|
Ekpeki Oghenechovwe Donald
and
Zelda Knight
|
4
|
The Big Book of Modern Fantasy
|
Ann VanderMeer
and
Jeff VanderMeer
|
5
|
Glitter + Ashes: Queer Tales of a World That Wouldn't Die
|
Dave Ring
|
6
|
Made to Order: Robots and Revolution
|
Jonathan Strahan
|
7
|
Edited by
|
Ellen Datlow
|
8
|
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Volume 1
|
Jonathan Strahan
|
9
|
A Phoenix First Must Burn
|
Patrice Caldwell
|
10
|
The Best Science Fiction of the Year: Volume 5
|
Neil Clarke
|
11
|
Black Cranes
|
Geneve Flynn
and
Lee Murray
|
12
|
The Best American Science Fiction and Fantasy 2020
|
Diana Gabaldon
|
13
|
Slay: Stories of the Vampire Noire
|
Nicole Givens Kurtz
|
14
|
Final Cuts: New Tales of Hollywood Horror and Other Spectacles
|
Ellen Datlow
|
15
|
Avatars Inc.
|
Ann VanderMeer
|
16
|
The Best Horror of the Year: Volume Twelve
|
Ellen Datlow
|
17
|
Entanglements: Tomorrow's Lovers, Families, and Friends
|
Sheila Williams
|
18
|
The Year's Best Science Fiction & Fantasy 2020
|
Rich Horton
|
19
|
Avatar अवतार: Indian Science Fiction / Fantascienza Indiana
|
Tarun K. Saint
and
Francesco Verso
|
20
|
The Year's Best Dark Fantasy and Horror: Volume 1
|
Paula Guran
|
21
|
London Centric: Tales of Future London
|
Ian Whates
|
22
|
That We May Live: Speculative Chinese Fiction
|
uncredited
|
23
|
A Sinister Quartet
|
Mike Allen
and
C. S. E. Cooney
and
Amanda J. McGee
and
Jessica P. Wick
|
24
|
The Decameron Project: 29 New Stories from the Pandemic
|
Editors of The New York Times
|
25
|
Subterranean: Tales of Dark Fantasy 3
|
William Schafer
|
|
Best Magazine |
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
uncredited
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Ann VanderMeer
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Patrick Nielsen Hayden
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Ellen Datlow
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Ruoxi Chen
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Miriam Weinberg
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Diana Pho
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
George R. R. Martin
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Jonathan Strahan
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Carl Engle-Laird
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Lee Harris
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Patrick Nielsen Hayden
and
Teresa Nielsen Hayden
|
1
|
Tor.com - 2020
|
Jen Gunnels
|
2
|
Uncanny Magazine - 2020
|
Lynne M. Thomas
and
Michael Damian Thomas
|
3
|
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction - 2020
|
Charles Coleman Finlay
|
4
|
Fiyah - 2020
|
DaVaun Sanders
|
5
|
Asimov's Science Fiction - 2020
|
Sheila Williams
|
6
|
Clarkesworld Magazine - 2020
|
Neil Clarke
|
7
|
Strange Horizons - 2020
|
Vanessa Rose Phin
|
8
|
Beneath Ceaseless Skies - 2020
|
Scott H. Andrews
|
9
|
Lightspeed - 2020
|
John Joseph Adams
|
10
|
Analog Science Fiction and Fact - 2020
|
Trevor Quachri
|
11
|
File 770
|
|
12
|
Apex Magazine - 2020
|
Jason Sizemore
|
13
|
Nightmare Magazine - 2020
|
John Joseph Adams
|
14
|
Escape Pod - 2020
|
S. B. Divya
and
Mur Lafferty
|
15
|
PodCastle - 2020
|
Jen R. Albert
and
Cherae Clark
|
16
|
Interzone - 2020
|
Andy Cox
|
17
|
Coode Street
|
|
18
|
Pseudopod - 2020
|
Shawn Garrett
and
Alex Hofelich
|
19
|
Ansible - 2020
|
David Langford
|
20
|
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet - 2020
|
Gavin J. Grant
and
Kelly Link
|
21
|
Diabolical Plots - 2021
|
David Steffen
|
21
|
The Dark - 2020
|
Silvia Moreno-Garcia
and
Sean Wallace
|
22
|
Cemetery Dance
|
|
23
|
Fireside Magazine - 2020
|
Brian J. White
|
24
|
Amazing Stories - 2020
|
Ira Nayman
|
25
|
Black Static - 2020
|
Andy Cox
|
26
|
Daily Science Fiction - 2020
|
Michele Barasso
and
Jonathan Laden
|
|
Best Non-Fiction |
1
|
The Magic of Terry Pratchett
|
Marc Burrows
|
2
|
Literary Afrofuturism in the Twenty-First Century
|
Isiah Lavender, III
and
Lisa Yaszek
|
3
|
Plants in Science Fiction: Speculative Vegetation
|
Katherine E. Bishop
and
David Higgins
and
Jerry Määttä
|
4
|
Weird Westerns: Race, Gender, Genre
|
Kerry Fine
and
Michael K. Johnson
and
Rebecca M. Lush
and
Sara L. Spurgeon
|
5
|
The Visual History of Science Fiction Fandom: Volume One: The 1930s
|
Daniel Ritter
and
David Ritter
|
6
|
Inventing Tomorrow: H. G. Wells and the Twentieth Century
|
Sarah Cole
|
7
|
Science Fiction and Climate Change: A Sociological Approach
|
J. R. Burgmann
and
Andrew Milner
|
8
|
Beaming Up and Getting Off: Life Before and Beyond Star Trek
|
Walter Koenig
|
9
|
Bradbury Beyond Apollo
|
Jonathan R. Eller
|
10
|
Re-Enchanted: The Rise of Children's Fantasy Literature in the Twentieth Century
|
Maria Sachiko Cecire
|
11
|
The Earliest Bradbury
|
Daniel Ritter
and
David Ritter
|
12
|
Beyond the Outposts: Essays on SF and Fantasy 1955-1996
|
Algis Budrys
|
13
|
Horror Fiction in the 20th Century: Exploring Literature's Most Chilling Genre
|
Jess Nevins
|
14
|
The Unidentified: Mythical Monsters, Alien Encounters, and Our Obsession with the Unexplained
|
Colin Dickey
|
15
|
The Star Wars Archives 1999–2005
|
Paul Duncan
|
16
|
The Monster Theory Reader
|
Jeffrey Andrew Weinstock
|
|
Best Art or Illustrated Book |
1
|
The Art of NASA: The Illustrations That Sold the Missions
|
Piers Bizony
|
2
|
The Hobbit Sketchbook
|
Alan Lee
|
3
|
The Dark Crystal Bestiary: A Definitive Guide to the Creatures of Thara
|
Adam Cesare
|
4
|
Spectrum 27: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art
|
Katherine Chu
and
John Fleskes
|
5
|
Fantastic Paintings of Frazetta
|
J. David Spurlock
|
6
|
A Storm of Swords
|
George R. R. Martin
|
7
|
The Art of Frank Cho
|
Frank Cho
|
8
|
Enchanted: A History of Fantasy Illustration
|
Jesse Kowalski
|
9
|
Masterpieces of Fantasy Art
|
Dian Hanson
|
10
|
Peter Pan: An Illuminated Edition
(variant of Peter Pan)
|
J. M. Barrie
|
11
|
The Blazing World: An Illuminated Edition
(variant of The Description of a New World, Called The Blazing-World)
|
Margaret Cavendish
|
12
|
Monstrous Tales: Stories of Strange Creatures and Fearsome Beasts from Around the World
|
uncredited
|
13
|
The Mountain of Smoke: A Jeffrey Alan Love Sketchbook
|
Jeffrey Alan Love
|
14
|
The Return of Hyper Comics
|
Steve Stiles
|
15
|
Beneath the Waves
|
Jon Schindehette
|
|
Best Editor |
1
|
----
|
Ellen Datlow
|
2
|
----
|
Jonathan Strahan
|
3
|
----
|
Ann VanderMeer
and
Jeff VanderMeer
|
4
|
----
|
C. C. Finlay
|
5
|
----
|
Neil Clarke
|
6
|
----
|
Sheila Williams
|
7
|
----
|
John Joseph Adams
|
8
|
----
|
Silvia Moreno-Garcia
|
9
|
----
|
Lynne M. Thomas
and
Michael Damian Thomas
|
10
|
----
|
Diana M. Pho
|
11
|
----
|
Patrick Nielsen Hayden
|
12
|
----
|
S. B. Divya
and
Mur Lafferty
|
13
|
----
|
Zelda Knight
and
Ekpeki Oghenechovwe Donald
|
14
|
----
|
Betsy Wollheim
|
15
|
----
|
Scott H. Andrews
|
16
|
----
|
Julia Rios
|
17
|
----
|
Beth Meacham
|
18
|
----
|
Teresa Nielsen Hayden
|
19
|
----
|
Paula Guran
|
20
|
----
|
Dave Ring
|
21
|
----
|
Toni Weisskopf
|
22
|
----
|
Gordon Van Gelder
|
23
|
----
|
Lee Harris
|
24
|
----
|
Liz Gorinsky
|
25
|
----
|
Jason Sizemore
|
26
|
----
|
Brit Hvide
|
27
|
----
|
Jo Fletcher
|
28
|
----
|
Gavin Grant
and
Kelly Link
|
29
|
----
|
Sheila Gilbert
|
30
|
----
|
Gillian Redfearn
|
31
|
----
|
Devi Pillai
|
32
|
----
|
Miriam Weinberg
|
33
|
----
|
Trevor Quachri
|
34
|
----
|
Jen R. Albert
and
Cherae Clark
|
|
Best Publisher/Imprint |
1
|
Tor
|
|
2
|
Tordotcom
|
|
3
|
Orbit
|
|
4
|
Subterranean
|
|
5
|
Small Beer
|
|
6
|
DAW
|
|
7
|
Gollancz
|
|
8
|
Angry Robot
|
|
9
|
Saga
|
|
10
|
Del Rey
|
|
11
|
PS Publishing
|
|
12
|
Baen
|
|
13
|
Tachyon
|
|
14
|
Ace
|
|
15
|
Neon Hemlock
|
|
16
|
Harper/Voyager
|
|
17
|
Erewhon
|
|
18
|
Solaris
|
|
19
|
Apex Publications
|
|
20
|
Cemetery Dance
|
|
21
|
Word Horde
|
|
22
|
Titan
|
|
23
|
Penguin
|
|
24
|
Night Shade
|
|
25
|
Centipede
|
|
26
|
Aqueduct
|
|
|
Best Artist |
1
|
----
|
John Picacio
|
2
|
----
|
Charles Vess
|
3
|
----
|
Michael Whelan
|
4
|
----
|
Rovina Cai
|
5
|
----
|
Julie Dillon
|
6
|
----
|
Bob Eggleton
|
7
|
----
|
Frank Cho
|
8
|
----
|
Kinuko Y. Craft
|
9
|
----
|
Victo Ngai
|
10
|
----
|
Donato Giancola
|
11
|
----
|
Daniel Dos Santos
|
12
|
----
|
Galen Dara
|
13
|
----
|
Brian Froud
and
Wendy Froud
|
14
|
----
|
Yuko Shimizu
|
15
|
----
|
Shaun Tan
|
16
|
----
|
Tran Nguyen
|
17
|
----
|
Phil Foglio
|
18
|
----
|
Sana Takeda
|
19
|
----
|
Brom
|
20
|
----
|
Abigail Larson
|
21
|
----
|
Michael Kaluta
|
22
|
----
|
Vincent di Fate
|
23
|
----
|
Rowena Morrill
|
24
|
----
|
Julie Bell
and
Boris Vallejo
|
25
|
----
|
Frank Wu
|
--- Finalists ------- |
*
|
----
|
Kathleen Jennings
|
|
Special Award |
1
|
----
|
Bill Campbell (I)
and
Rosarium Publishing
|