Place |
Year and Award |
Title |
Category |
Honorable Mentions
|
1962 Hugo
|
The Innocents
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1964 Hugo
|
Fantasy Journal
|
Best Amateur Magazine |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1964 Hugo
|
Gyre
|
Best Amateur Magazine |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1964 Hugo
|
Minac
|
Best Amateur Magazine |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1964 Hugo
|
Pilgrimage
|
Best Novel |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1964 Hugo
|
SF Review
|
Best Amateur Magazine |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1964 Hugo
|
Star Kings
|
Best Novel |
2
|
1970 Hugo
|
Marooned
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
5
|
1972 Locus
|
Boskone
|
Best Convention (old) |
2
|
1972 Locus
|
Disclave
|
Best Convention (old) |
8
|
1972 Locus
|
Lunacon
|
Best Convention (old) |
7
|
1972 Locus
|
MidWestCon
|
Best Convention (old) |
1
|
1972 Locus
|
Noreascon
|
Best Convention (old) |
4
|
1972 Locus
|
PgHlange
|
Best Convention (old) |
6
|
1972 Locus
|
Philcon
|
Best Convention (old) |
3
|
1972 Locus
|
Westercon
|
Best Convention (old) |
Win
|
1975 Ditmar
|
Osiris
|
Best Australian Fanzine |
Nomination
|
1976 Ditmar
|
Osiris
|
Best Australian Fanzine |
4
|
1976 Hugo
|
Rollerball
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1976 Nebula
|
Rollerball
|
Dramatic Presentation |
Finalists
|
1977 Hugo
|
Futureworld
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1977 Atheling
|
Plumbers of the Cosmos
|
William Atheling Jr. Award for Criticism or Review |
3
|
1978 Hugo
|
Janus
|
Best Amateur Magazine |
1
|
1979 Hugo
|
Superman
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1979 BFA
|
The Shout
|
Best Film |
15
|
1980 Locus
|
Janus
|
Best Magazine |
Nomination
|
1980 Balrog
|
Nosferatu
|
Fantasy Film Hall of Fame |
Nomination
|
1980 Balrog
|
Planet of the Apes
|
SF Film Hall of Fame |
Nomination
|
1980 Balrog
|
Superman
|
Fantasy Film Hall of Fame |
14
|
1980 Locus
|
The Demon of Scattery
|
Best Art or Illustrated Book |
Nomination
|
1981 BSFA
|
Excalibur
|
Best Media |
16
|
1981 Locus
|
Janus
|
Best Magazine/Fanzine |
Nomination
|
1981 Balrog
|
Superman
|
SF Film Hall of Fame |
Nomination
|
1981 Balrog
|
Superman
|
Fantasy Film Hall of Fame |
Withdrawn -- Ineligible
|
1981 Hugo
|
Superman II
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Win
|
1982 SF Chronicle
|
Denvention 2
|
Convention |
3
|
1982 Hugo
|
Excalibur
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1982 Balrog
|
Excalibur
|
Fantasy Film Hall of Fame |
Nomination
|
1982 BSFA
|
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
|
Best Media |
Nomination
|
1982 Balrog
|
Superman II
|
SF Film Hall of Fame |
Withdrawn -- Ineligible
|
1982 Hugo
|
Superman II
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1983 Balrog
|
Frankenstein
|
Fantasy Film Hall of Fame |
9
|
1983 Hugo
|
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Win
|
1983 SF Chronicle
|
World Fantasy Convention 1982
|
Convention |
5
|
1984 Hugo
|
Holier Than Thou
|
Best Fanzine |
Nomination
|
1984 BSFA
|
Nineteen Eighty-Four
|
Best Media |
Win
|
1984 BSFA
|
The Company of Wolves
|
Best Media |
6
|
1985 Hugo
|
Holier Than Thou
|
Best Fanzine |
Nomination
|
1985 BSFA
|
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
|
Best Media |
5
|
1986 Hugo
|
Enemy Mine
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1986 SF Chronicle
|
Enemy Mine
|
Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1986 SF Chronicle
|
Holier Than Thou
|
Fanzine |
5
|
1986 Hugo
|
Holier Than Thou
|
Best Fanzine |
2
|
1986 Hugo
|
Ladyhawke
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1986 BSFA
|
Re-Animator
|
Best Media |
4
|
1987 Hugo
|
Little Shop of Horrors
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1987 Ditmar
|
The Space Wastrel
|
Best Australian Fanzine |
Win
|
1987 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Totenfloß
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Nomination
|
1988 Ditmar
|
The Space Wastrel
|
Best Australian Fanzine |
Nomination
|
1992 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Herausgabe des Golem
|
Sonderpreis für herausragende Leistungen im Bereich deutschsprachiger SF |
Win
|
1992 BFA
|
Peeping Tom
|
Best Small Press |
4
|
1993 Hugo
|
Batman Returns
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1993 SF Chronicle
|
Batman Returns
|
Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1993 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Herausgabe des Golem und hervorragende Recherchetätigkeit
|
Sonderpreis für herausragende Leistungen im Bereich deutschsprachiger SF |
Win
|
1993 BFA
|
Peeping Tom
|
Best Small Press |
1
|
1993 Hugo
|
Star Trek: The Next Generation - The Inner Light
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1993 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
T.A.O. Tango M.A.X.
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Nomination
|
1994 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Dream War: Der Krieg der Träume
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Win
|
1994 Golden Duck
|
Richie's Rocket
|
Picture Book Award, Awarded to Illustrator |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1994 Hugo
|
Spent Brass
|
Best Fanzine |
4
|
1996 Premio Ignotus
|
Ad Astra
|
Mejor revista - Best Magazine |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1996 Hugo
|
Babe
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
3
|
1996 Retro Hugo
|
Shangri L'Affaires
|
Best Fanzine |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1996 Hugo
|
The City of Lost Children
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
1996 Retro Hugo
|
The Road to Utopia
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1996 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Wenn die Ohren tanzen
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
5
|
1997 Premio Ignotus
|
Ad Astra
|
Mejor revista - Best Magazine |
7
|
1997 Locus
|
Animal Farm: 50th Anniversary Edition
|
Best Art Book |
Win
|
1997 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Paradise Hospital Inc.
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
5
|
1998 Premio Ignotus
|
Ad Astra
|
Mejor revista - Best Magazine |
Win
|
1998 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Die Tage nebenan oder: Da, wo Cäsar nicht ermordet wurde
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Nomination
|
1998 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Neuherausgabe des Lexikon des Science Fiction Films
|
Sonderpreis für herausragende Leistungen im Bereich deutschsprachiger SF |
4
|
1999 Premio Ignotus
|
Ad Astra
|
Mejor revista - Best Magazine |
Nomination
|
1999 HOMer
|
Galaxy Quest
|
Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
1999 IHG
|
The Blair Witch Project
|
Best Film |
Nomination
|
1999 Stoker
|
The Blair Witch Project
|
Superior Achievement in a Screenplay |
Preliminary Nominees
|
1999 Stoker
|
The Curse of the Blair Witch
|
Superior Achievement in a Screenplay |
4
|
2000 Premio Ignotus
|
Ad Astra
|
Mejor revista - Best Magazine |
1
|
2000 Hugo
|
Galaxy Quest
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
2000 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Mondglas
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2000 BFA
|
Sacred Sight Publishing
|
Best Small Press |
Nomination
|
2001 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
ABC-Zhang
|
Beste Übersetzung ins Deutsche |
Win
|
2001 Nebula
|
Galaxy Quest
|
Dramatic Presentation |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2001 Stoker
|
Hannibal
|
Superior Achievement in a Screenplay |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2001 Stoker
|
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
|
Superior Achievement in a Screenplay |
Nomination
|
2001 World Fantasy
|
Nightshade Press
|
Special Award, Non-Professional |
5
|
2001 Retro Hugo
|
Rocketship X-M
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
2001 Ditmar
|
Swancon 2001 Launch Video
|
Best Fan Production |
Nomination
|
2002 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Die Stiftung
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2002 Ditmar
|
Festzine for John Foyster's Sexgesimal Anniversary
|
Best Australian Fan Production - Fanzine |
3
|
2002 Hugo
|
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
|
Best Dramatic Presentation |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2002 Stoker
|
Red Dragon
|
Superior Achievement in a Screenplay |
Nomination
|
2002 IHG
|
Saint Sinner
|
Best TV |
Nomination
|
2002 BFA
|
Telos Publishing
|
Best Small Press |
Nomination
|
2002 Vogel
|
This Pointless Thing Called Life - An AudioNovel
|
Best Dramatic Presentation - Long Form |
Nomination
|
2002 Vogel
|
|
Best New Talent |
Nomination
|
2003 Ditmar
|
Australian SF Bullsheet
|
Best Australian Fanzine |
Nomination
|
2003 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Dr. Freud und Mr. Hyde
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Win
|
2003 World Fantasy
|
for Night Shade Books
|
Special Award, Non-Professional |
Win
|
2003 Imaginaire
|
Le cycle du Golem (Magic Berber, Joke, Natacha, Monsieur William & Alias)
|
Roman jeunesse |
Nomination
|
2003 Chesley
|
|
Award for Contribution to ASFA |
Win
|
2004 Stoker
|
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
|
Superior Achievement in a Screenplay |
Nomination
|
2004 World Fantasy
|
for SF Site
|
Special Award, Non-Professional |
4
|
2004 Retro Hugo
|
The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2005 Ditmar
|
Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine [2004 issues, refer - [here]]
|
Best Collected Work |
Nomination
|
2005 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Beständigkeit und besondere Hingabe (ElsterCon)
|
Sonderpreis für herausragende Leistungen im Bereich deutschsprachiger SF |
Nomination
|
2005 Nebula
|
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
|
Script |
Win
|
2005 Ditmar
|
for negotiating with the US Clarion people, then promoting and establishing Clarion South which gives emerging writer the chance to work with the best in the business
|
Best Professional Achievement |
Nomination
|
2005 Chesley
|
|
Award for Contribution to ASFA |
Win
|
2006 Ditmar
|
Clarion South 2005, Clarion South Workshop
|
Best Professional Achievement |
1
|
2006 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: "The Empty Child" & "The Doctor Dances"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2006 World Fantasy
|
for SF Site
|
Special Award, Non-Professional |
5
|
2006 Hugo
|
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
9
|
2007 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: "Army of Ghosts and Doomsday"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Win
|
2008 World Fantasy
|
for Endicott Studios Website
|
Special Award, Non-Professional |
Nomination
|
2008 World Fantasy
|
for Night Shade Books
|
Special Award, Professional |
Nomination
|
2009 Aurora
|
Co-chairs, FilKONtario 19
|
Fan Achievement (Organizational) / Accomplissement fanique (Organisation) |
2
|
2009 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: "Silence in the Library"/"Forest of the Dead"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
3
|
2009 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: "Turn Left"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2009 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Drei qualitativ herausragende Ausgaben Pandora (Shayol)
|
Sonderpreis für langjährige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Nomination
|
2009 BFA
|
Hellblazer: The Laughing Magician
|
Best Comic/Graphic Novel |
1
|
2010 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: "The Waters of Mars"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2010 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Erstellung, Pflege und Verteidigung des SF-Netzwerkes und die Kommunikation zwischen SF-Interessierten im deutschsprachigen Raum at scifinet.org
|
Sonderpreis für langjährige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Nomination
|
2010 World Fantasy
|
for Clarkesworld Magazine
|
Special Award, Non-Professional |
1
|
2010 Hugo
|
Moon
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Nomination
|
2010 Bradbury
|
Moon
|
Ray Bradbury Award |
Nomination
|
2010 Aurora
|
Organization, Filk track @Anticipation
|
Fan Achievement (Other) / Accomplissement fanique (Autre) |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2010 Hugo
|
The Australian Science Fiction Bullsheet
|
Best Fanzine |
Finalists
|
2011 Ditmar
|
Academic Stream for Aussiecon 4
|
Best Achievement |
Nomination
|
2011 Bradbury
|
Despicable Me
|
Ray Bradbury Award |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2011 Hugo
|
Despicable Me
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2011 Imaginaire
|
Hercule (tome 1)
|
BD / Comics |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2011 Hugo
|
Tron: Legacy
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
4
|
2011 Hugo
|
Writing Excuses Season 4
|
Best Related Work |
3
|
2012 Hugo
|
Doctor Who, A Good Man Goes to War
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
4
|
2012 Hugo
|
Schlock Mercenary: Force Multiplication
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nomination
|
2012 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
System Neustart
|
Beste Übersetzung ins Deutsche |
Win
|
2012 Phoenix Award
|
|
Rebel Award |
4
|
2012 Hugo
|
Writing Excuses, Season 6
|
Best Related Work |
Win
|
2013 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Der Spieler
|
Beste Übersetzung ins Deutsche |
Win
|
2013 Vogel
|
|
Best New Talent |
1
|
2013 Hugo
|
Writing Excuses Season Seven
|
Best Related Work |
Nomination
|
2014 Bradbury
|
Doctor Who: "The Day of the Doctor"
|
Ray Bradbury Award |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2014 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: The Night of the Doctor
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2014 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: The Time of the Doctor
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2014 Bradbury
|
Europa Report
|
Ray Bradbury Award |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2014 Hugo
|
Europa Report
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2014 Hugo
|
Hawkeye Vol. 1: My Life as a Weapon
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nomination
|
2014 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Herausgabe der Strugatzki-Edition bei Golkonda und Heyne
|
Sonderpreis für herausragende Leistungen im Bereich deutschsprachiger SF |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2014 Imaginaire
|
Iris Zero (tomes 1 à 5)
|
Manga |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2014 Hugo
|
Orphan Black, Season 1
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Nomination
|
2014 Aurora
|
Pirate Elves in Space
|
Best Fan Music |
4
|
2014 Hugo
|
The Wheel of Time (series)
|
Best Novel |
3
|
2014 Hugo
|
Writing Excuses Season 8
|
Best Related Work |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2014 Hugo
|
Young Avengers Vol. 1: Style > Substance
|
Best Graphic Story |
Finalists
|
2015 Tiptree / Otherwise
|
Beyond: The Queer Sci-Fi and Fantasy Comic Anthology
|
Gender-bending SF |
Nomination
|
2015 Aurora
|
Cassie & Tonk
|
Best Graphic Novel – English |
Nomination
|
2015 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Die Befristeten
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Nomination
|
2015 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Jahrelange Organisation des ElsterCon
|
Sonderpreis für langjährige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Win
|
2015 Stoker
|
Shadow Show: Stories in Celebration of Ray Bradbury
|
Superior Achievement in a Graphic Novel |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2015 Hugo
|
The Wicked & The Divine Volume 1: The Faust Act
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nomination
|
2015 BFA
|
The Wicked + The Divine
|
Best Comic/Graphic Novel |
Win
|
2015 Stoker
|
|
The Richard Laymon Award |
Nomination
|
2015 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Werkausgabe der Strugatzki-Brüder im Golkonda- und Heyne-Verlag
|
Sonderpreis für langjährige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2016 Hugo
|
Bitch Planet, Vol. 1: Extraordinary Machine
|
Best Graphic Story |
2
|
2016 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: "Heaven Sent"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2016 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Draußen unter freiem Himmel
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2016 Hugo
|
Fandemonium
|
Best Graphic Story |
Win
|
2016 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Fortführung der sekundärliterarischen Institution Das Science Fiction Jahr
|
Sonderpreis für einmalige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Nomination
|
2016 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Fünf Jahre Golkonda-Verlag
|
Sonderpreis für langjährige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Nomination
|
2016 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Herausgabe von "Leipzig: Visionen gestern und heute"
|
Sonderpreis für einmalige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Nomination
|
2016 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Liebe ist der Plan
|
Beste Übersetzung ins Deutsche |
Win
|
2016 Bradbury
|
Mad Max: Fury Road
|
Ray Bradbury Award |
2
|
2016 Hugo
|
Mad Max: Fury Road
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Nomination
|
2016 BFA
|
Mad Max: Fury Road
|
Best Film/Television Production |
Win
|
2016 Aurora
|
Orphan Black, Season 3
|
Best Dramatic Presentation – English |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2016 Hugo
|
Orphan Black: "Certain Agony of the Battlefield"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
4
|
2016 Retro Hugo
|
The Adventures of Superman: "The Baby from Krypton"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
2
|
2016 Retro Hugo
|
The Thief of Bagdad
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Nomination
|
2017 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Ausrichten des ElsterCon und die herausragenden ConBücher
|
Sonderpreis für langjährige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Nomination
|
2017 Aurora
|
co-chairs, 2016 Toronto SpecFic Colloquium
|
Best Fan Organizational |
5
|
2017 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: "The Return of Doctor Mysterio"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2017 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Durchführung des 1. Robert-Kraft-Symposiums und die begleitende Publikation
|
Sonderpreis für einmalige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Nomination
|
2017 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Erfolgreicher Start mittels innovativer Ideen und einen frischen Online-Auftritt, der nicht nur den eigenen Verlag hervorhebt
|
Sonderpreis für einmalige herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der deutschsprachigen SF |
Win
|
2017 Stoker
|
Kindred: A Graphic Novel Adaptation
|
Superior Achievement in a Graphic Novel |
Nomination
|
2017 Aurora
|
Orphan Black, Season 4
|
Best Dramatic Presentation – English |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2017 BSFA
|
SF Caledonia column 2017 articles
|
Best Non-Fiction |
Win
|
2017 BFA
|
|
The Legends of Fantasy Con Award |
2
|
2018 Retro Hugo
|
Cat People
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
4
|
2018 Hugo
|
Doctor Who: "Twice Upon a Time"
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2018 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Für 30 Jahre Fabylon Verlag
|
Sonderpreis für herausragende Leistungen im Bereich deutschsprachiger SF |
4
|
2018 Retro Hugo
|
I Married a Witch
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2018 NOMMO
|
Metalla
|
Best Graphic Novel |
Nomination
|
2018 Aurora
|
Orphan Black, Season 5
|
Best Visual Presentation |
Preliminary Nominees
|
2018 NOMMO
|
Paper Angels
|
Best Graphic Novel |
Nomination
|
2018 BFA
|
The Wicked + The Divine Vol 5: Imperial Phase Part 1
|
Best Comic/Graphic Novel |
6
|
2019 Retro Hugo
|
A Guy Named Joe
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
4
|
2019 Retro Hugo
|
Batman
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
4
|
2019 Retro Hugo
|
Buck Rogers: Martians Invade Jupiter
|
Best Graphic Story |
6
|
2019 Hugo
|
Dirty Computer
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Not on ballot -- Insufficient Nominations
|
2019 Retro Hugo
|
Doc Savage
|
Best Series |
Nomination
|
2019 NOMMO
|
Karmzah
|
Best Graphic Novel |
Nomination
|
2019 Stoker
|
The Lighthouse
|
Superior Achievement in a Screenplay |
4
|
2019 Retro Hugo
|
The Seventh Victim
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2019 Hugo
|
The Wicked + The Divine Vol 7: Mothering Invention
|
Best Graphic Story |
Win
|
2020 BFA
|
DIE
|
Best Comic/Graphic Novel |
6
|
2020 Hugo
|
Die, Volume 1: Fantasy Heartbreaker
|
Best Graphic Story |
3
|
2020 Retro Hugo
|
Doc Savage
|
Best Series |
Nomination
|
2020 Aurora
|
Ephemera reading series, Toronto
|
Best Fan Organizational |
Nomination
|
2020 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Exit. Bericht aus einer versuchten Zukunft
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Nomination
|
2020 Kurd Lasswitz Prize
|
Let them eat money. Welche Zukunft?!
|
Bestes deutschsprachiges Hörspiel |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2020 Hugo
|
Miles Morales: Spider-man, Vol. 1: Straight Out of Brooklyn
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nomination
|
2020 Aurora
|
PodCastle
|
Best Related Work – English |
1
|
2020 Retro Hugo
|
The Curse of the Cat People
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2020 BFA
|
The Ozone Diary
|
Best Comic/Graphic Novel |
5
|
2020 Hugo
|
The Wicked + The Divine, Volume 9: Okay
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2020 Hugo
|
Wheel of Time
|
Best Series |
6
|
2021 Hugo
|
CoNZealand Fringe
|
Best Related Work |
Win
|
2021 BFA
|
DIE Vol. 2: Split the Party
|
Best Comic/Graphic Novel |
6
|
2021 Hugo
|
DIE, Volume 2: Split the Party
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nomination
|
2021 Aurora
|
ephemera reading series
|
Best Fan Related Work |
5
|
2021 Hugo
|
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Nomination
|
2021 Dragon
|
Once & Future
|
Best Comic Book |
4
|
2021 Hugo
|
Once & Future vol. 1: The King Is Undead
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nomination
|
2021 Nebula
|
Spiritfarer
|
Game Writing |
34
|
2021 Locus
|
|
Best Editor |
5
|
2022 Locus
|
1984: The Graphic Novel
|
Best Art Book |
6
|
2022 Hugo
|
Arcane: The Monster You Created
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Nomination
|
2022 BFA
|
DIE Vol. 4
|
Best Comic/Graphic Novel |
4
|
2022 Hugo
|
DIE, vol. 4: Bleed
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nomination
|
2022 Aurora
|
ephemera Reading Series
|
Best Fan Organizational |
Win
|
2022 Dragon
|
Immortal X-Men
|
Best Comic Book |
Nominations Below Cutoff
|
2022 Hugo
|
Mari Lwyd Twitter Thread
|
Best Related Work |
5
|
2022 Hugo
|
Once & Future, vol. 3: The Parliament of Magpies
|
Best Graphic Story |
4
|
2022 Hugo
|
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Nomination
|
2022 Nebula
|
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
|
Ray Bradbury Nebula Award for Outstanding Dramatic Presentation |
5
|
2022 Hugo
|
The Wheel of Time: The Flame of Tar Valon
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form |
Win
|
2022 Nebula
|
Thirsty Sword Lesbians
|
Game Writing |
Nomination
|
2022 Aurora
|
Thor and Loki: Double Trouble
|
Best Graphic Novel – English |
19
|
2022 Locus
|
|
Best Editor |
Nomination
|
2022 Nebula
|
What We Do in the Shadows: Season 3
|
Ray Bradbury Nebula Award for Outstanding Dramatic Presentation |
6
|
2023 Hugo
|
Avatar: The Way of Water
|
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form |
Nomination
|
2023 Aurora
|
ephemera Reading Series
|
Best Fan Related Work |
5
|
2023 Hugo
|
Once & Future Vol 4: Monarchies in the UK
|
Best Graphic Story |
Nomination
|
2023 Nebula
|
Our Flag Means Death
|
Ray Bradbury Nebula Award for Outstanding Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
2023 Nebula
|
Stray
|
Game Writing |
Finalists
|
2023 Locus
|
The Keeper
|
Best Art or Illustrated Book |
Nomination
|
2023 Nebula
|
The Sandman: Season 1
|
Ray Bradbury Nebula Award for Outstanding Dramatic Presentation |
Nomination
|
2024 Nebula
|
Baldur's Gate 3
|
Game Writing |
Nomination
|
2024 Nebula
|
Chants of Sennaar
|
Game Writing |